Past Hall of Fame

Year Inducted Sport/Category Year Graduated
Year Inducted: 2014 Miranda Bleisch full bio Miranda Bleisch Sport/Category: Softball Year Graduated: 2002
Year Inducted: 2014 Karen Cravens full bio Karen Cravens Sport/Category: Volleyball Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2014 Claude Gilbert full bio Claude Gilbert Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2014 Brad Platt full bio Brad Platt Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1986
Year Inducted: 2014 Anthony Walker full bio Anthony Walker Sport/Category: Baseball Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2014 Lena Walker full bio Lena Walker Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1981

Year Inducted Sport/Category Year Graduated
Year Inducted: 2013 Allen Hazard full bio Allen Hazard Sport/Category: Cross Country Year Graduated: 1973
Year Inducted: 2013 Howard Knodt full bio Howard Knodt Sport/Category: Golf Year Graduated: 1979
Year Inducted: 2013 Viridiana Martino full bio Viridiana Martino Sport/Category: Tennis Year Graduated: 2007
Year Inducted: 2013 Pattrica Moore full bio Pattrica Moore Sport/Category: Cheerleader Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2013 Sarah Apgar Sigala full bio Sarah Apgar Sigala Sport/Category: Cross Country Year Graduated: 2007

Year Inducted Sport/Category Year Graduated
Year Inducted: 2005 Wayne Allen full bio Wayne Allen Sport/Category: Dean of Students Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2005 Shirlee Bonhag full bio Shirlee Bonhag Sport/Category: Administrative Secretary Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2005 Carolyn Brady full bio Carolyn Brady Sport/Category: Athletic Director & Coach Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2005 R C Delgado full bio R C Delgado Sport/Category: Athletic Trainer Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2005 Chester DeVore full bio Chester DeVore Sport/Category: Superintendent/President Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2005 John Fox full bio John Fox Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1975
Year Inducted: 2005 Rex Honey full bio Rex Honey Sport/Category: Football/Wrestling Year Graduated: 1965
Year Inducted: 2005 Reggie Jordan full bio Reggie Jordan Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1988
Year Inducted: 2005 Francine Koopman full bio Francine Koopman Sport/Category: Track Year Graduated: 1992
Year Inducted: 2005 Tom Parker full bio Tom Parker Sport/Category: Athletic Director/Coach Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2005 Mercedes Lopez Richardson full bio Mercedes Lopez Richardson Sport/Category: Volleyball Year Graduated: 1983
Year Inducted: 2005 Edna Rodriguez full bio Edna Rodriguez Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1994
Year Inducted: 2005 Andy Sanchez full bio Andy Sanchez Sport/Category: Football/Baseball Year Graduated: 1971
Year Inducted: 2005 Scott Young full bio Scott Young Sport/Category: Track Year Graduated: 1976
Year Inducted: 2006 Cheryl Campbell full bio Cheryl Campbell Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1981
Year Inducted: 2006 Mark Carter full bio Mark Carter Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1993
Year Inducted: 2006 Valley Coleman full bio Valley Coleman Sport/Category: Football & Track Year Graduated: 1971
Year Inducted: 2006 Sue-Ellen Dominiak full bio Sue-Ellen Dominiak Sport/Category: Softball Year Graduated: 1989
Year Inducted: 2006 Rich Gehring full bio Rich Gehring Sport/Category: Cross Country & Track Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2006 Bob Mears full bio Bob Mears Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2006 George Milke full bio George Milke Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2006 Jorge Munoz full bio Jorge Munoz Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1995
Year Inducted: 2006 Katalina Romero full bio Katalina Romero Sport/Category: Tennis Year Graduated: 2001
Year Inducted: 2006 Beverly Schmidt full bio Beverly Schmidt Sport/Category: Equpiment Technician Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2006 June Scopinich full bio June Scopinich Sport/Category: Basketball & Administrative Service Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2007 Jerry Bartow full bio Jerry Bartow Sport/Category: Baseball Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2007 Dennis Biletnikoff full bio Dennis Biletnikoff Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1966
Year Inducted: 2007 Jan Chapman full bio Jan Chapman Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2007 Peter Deddeh full bio Peter Deddeh Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1976
Year Inducted: 2007 LaMonica Filer full bio LaMonica Filer Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1994
Year Inducted: 2008 Loretta Taylor Buddhu full bio Loretta Taylor Buddhu Sport/Category: Health & Dance Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2008 Jeanne Elyea full bio Jeanne Elyea Sport/Category: School Nurse/Service Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2008 Rigoberta Alvarado Hinkledire full bio Rigoberta Alvarado Hinkledire Sport/Category: Volleyball Year Graduated: 1984
Year Inducted: 2008 Bobby Lugo full bio Bobby Lugo Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1995
Year Inducted: 2008 Bill Virchis full bio Bill Virchis Sport/Category: Wrestling Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2009 Charles Camarata full bio Charles Camarata Sport/Category: Service Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2009 Sharon Epps full bio Sharon Epps Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1981
Year Inducted: 2009 Frank Giardina full bio Frank Giardina Sport/Category: Administrator Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2009 Michael Najera full bio Michael Najera Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1985
Year Inducted: 2009 Anthony Young full bio Anthony Young Sport/Category: Baseball Year Graduated: 1986
Year Inducted: 2010 John DeVore full bio John DeVore Sport/Category: Baseball & Golf Year Graduated: 1968
Year Inducted: 2010 James Hammond full bio James Hammond Sport/Category: Athletic Trainer Year Graduated: 1965
Year Inducted: 2010 Kassandra Ramirez full bio Kassandra Ramirez Sport/Category: Basketball and Volleyball Year Graduated: 1990
Year Inducted: 2010 Ricardo Ramirez full bio Ricardo Ramirez Sport/Category: Baseball Year Graduated: 1992
Year Inducted: 2010 Francisco Sevilla full bio Francisco Sevilla Sport/Category: Soccer Year Graduated: 1986
Year Inducted: 2011 Carol Niekrasz full bio Carol Niekrasz Sport/Category: Athletic Secretary Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2011 Alex Pelaez full bio Alex Pelaez Sport/Category: Baseball Year Graduated: 1996
Year Inducted: 2011 Stephen Pierce full bio Stephen Pierce Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1984
Year Inducted: 2011 Susan Reasons full bio Susan Reasons Sport/Category: Tennis Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2011 Gil Warren full bio Gil Warren Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2013 Allen Hazard full bio Allen Hazard Sport/Category: Cross Country Year Graduated: 1973
Year Inducted: 2013 Howard Knodt full bio Howard Knodt Sport/Category: Golf Year Graduated: 1979
Year Inducted: 2013 Viridiana Martino full bio Viridiana Martino Sport/Category: Tennis Year Graduated: 2007
Year Inducted: 2013 Pattrica Moore full bio Pattrica Moore Sport/Category: Cheerleader Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2013 Sarah Apgar Sigala full bio Sarah Apgar Sigala Sport/Category: Cross Country Year Graduated: 2007
Year Inducted: 2014 Miranda Bleisch full bio Miranda Bleisch Sport/Category: Softball Year Graduated: 2002
Year Inducted: 2014 Karen Cravens full bio Karen Cravens Sport/Category: Volleyball Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2014 Claude Gilbert full bio Claude Gilbert Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2014 Brad Platt full bio Brad Platt Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1986
Year Inducted: 2014 Anthony Walker full bio Anthony Walker Sport/Category: Baseball Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2014 Lena Walker full bio Lena Walker Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1981
Year Inducted: 2015 Ralph Barrett full bio Ralph Barrett Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1965
Year Inducted: 2015 Valerie Goodwin-Colbert full bio Valerie Goodwin-Colbert Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2015 Nicole Meyer-Sandez full bio Nicole Meyer-Sandez Sport/Category: Softball Year Graduated: 1993
Year Inducted: 2015 Maribeth Meyers full bio Maribeth Meyers Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2015 Richard Robinson full bio Richard Robinson Sport/Category: Wrestling Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2016 Melanie Culuko full bio Melanie Culuko Sport/Category: Volleyball/Softball Year Graduated: 1998
Year Inducted: 2016 Gary Ficacci full bio Gary Ficacci Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1982
Year Inducted: 2016 Ogemdi Nwagbuo full bio Ogemdi Nwagbuo Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 2005
Year Inducted: 2016 Ken Ohlendorf full bio Ken Ohlendorf Sport/Category: Basketball/Baseball Year Graduated: 1968
Year Inducted: 2016 Pamela Stone full bio Pamela Stone Sport/Category: Softball Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2017 2010 Cross Country Team ${bio.get('last_name')} full bio 2010 Cross Country Team - Sport/Category: Cross Country Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2017 Don Austin full bio Don Austin Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1990
Year Inducted: 2017 Janet Eleazar full bio Janet Eleazar Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1995
Year Inducted: 2017 William Kinney full bio William Kinney Sport/Category: Football/ Administrative Service Year Graduated: 1967
Year Inducted: 2017 Dolores Odom full bio Dolores Odom Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1995
Year Inducted: 2017 Joe Stetser full bio Joe Stetser Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1966
Year Inducted: 2018 Terry Davis full bio Terry Davis Sport/Category: Dean and Athletic Director Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2018 Katie Debus full bio Katie Debus Sport/Category: Softball Year Graduated: 1989
Year Inducted: 2018 John Jaso full bio John Jaso Sport/Category: Baseball Year Graduated: 2003
Year Inducted: 2018 Dahir Mohamed full bio Dahir Mohamed Sport/Category: Cross Country & Track Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2018 Russell Scoffin full bio Russell Scoffin Sport/Category: Photographer Year Graduated: N/A

Year Inducted Sport/Category Year Graduated
Year Inducted: 2011 Carol Niekrasz full bio Carol Niekrasz Sport/Category: Athletic Secretary Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2011 Alex Pelaez full bio Alex Pelaez Sport/Category: Baseball Year Graduated: 1996
Year Inducted: 2011 Stephen Pierce full bio Stephen Pierce Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1984
Year Inducted: 2011 Susan Reasons full bio Susan Reasons Sport/Category: Tennis Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2011 Gil Warren full bio Gil Warren Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: N/A

Year Inducted Sport/Category Year Graduated
Year Inducted: 2010 John DeVore full bio John DeVore Sport/Category: Baseball & Golf Year Graduated: 1968
Year Inducted: 2010 James Hammond full bio James Hammond Sport/Category: Athletic Trainer Year Graduated: 1965
Year Inducted: 2010 Kassandra Ramirez full bio Kassandra Ramirez Sport/Category: Basketball and Volleyball Year Graduated: 1990
Year Inducted: 2010 Ricardo Ramirez full bio Ricardo Ramirez Sport/Category: Baseball Year Graduated: 1992
Year Inducted: 2010 Francisco Sevilla full bio Francisco Sevilla Sport/Category: Soccer Year Graduated: 1986

Year Inducted Sport/Category Year Graduated
Year Inducted: 2009 Charles Camarata full bio Charles Camarata Sport/Category: Service Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2009 Sharon Epps full bio Sharon Epps Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1981
Year Inducted: 2009 Frank Giardina full bio Frank Giardina Sport/Category: Administrator Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2009 Michael Najera full bio Michael Najera Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1985
Year Inducted: 2009 Anthony Young full bio Anthony Young Sport/Category: Baseball Year Graduated: 1986

Year Inducted Sport/Category Year Graduated
Year Inducted: 2008 Loretta Taylor Buddhu full bio Loretta Taylor Buddhu Sport/Category: Health & Dance Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2008 Jeanne Elyea full bio Jeanne Elyea Sport/Category: School Nurse/Service Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2008 Rigoberta Alvarado Hinkledire full bio Rigoberta Alvarado Hinkledire Sport/Category: Volleyball Year Graduated: 1984
Year Inducted: 2008 Bobby Lugo full bio Bobby Lugo Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1995
Year Inducted: 2008 Bill Virchis full bio Bill Virchis Sport/Category: Wrestling Year Graduated: N/A

Year Inducted Sport/Category Year Graduated
Year Inducted: 2007 Jerry Bartow full bio Jerry Bartow Sport/Category: Baseball Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2007 Dennis Biletnikoff full bio Dennis Biletnikoff Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1966
Year Inducted: 2007 Jan Chapman full bio Jan Chapman Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2007 Peter Deddeh full bio Peter Deddeh Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1976
Year Inducted: 2007 LaMonica Filer full bio LaMonica Filer Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1994

Year Inducted Sport/Category Year Graduated
Year Inducted: 2006 Mark Carter full bio Mark Carter Sport/Category: Basketball Year Graduated: 1993
Year Inducted: 2006 Valley Coleman full bio Valley Coleman Sport/Category: Football & Track Year Graduated: 1971
Year Inducted: 2006 Sue-Ellen Dominiak full bio Sue-Ellen Dominiak Sport/Category: Softball Year Graduated: 1989
Year Inducted: 2006 Rich Gehring full bio Rich Gehring Sport/Category: Cross Country & Track Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2006 Bob Mears full bio Bob Mears Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2006 George Milke full bio George Milke Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2006 Jorge Munoz full bio Jorge Munoz Sport/Category: Football Year Graduated: 1995
Year Inducted: 2006 Katalina Romero full bio Katalina Romero Sport/Category: Tennis Year Graduated: 2001
Year Inducted: 2006 Beverly Schmidt full bio Beverly Schmidt Sport/Category: Equpiment Technician Year Graduated: N/A
Year Inducted: 2006 June Scopinich full bio June Scopinich Sport/Category: Basketball & Administrative Service Year Graduated: N/A

Year Inducted Sport/Category Year Graduated